Public Disclosure

.

Public Information Officer


PMC

Assistant Public Information Officer


PMC

Appeal Authority


PMC

Public Information Officer


Chief Engineer (Project)

Assistant Public Information Officer


Chief Engineer (Project)

Appeal Authority


Chief Engineer (Project)

Public Information Officer


Department Training Academy

Assistant Public Information Officer


Department Training Academy

Appeal Authority


Department Training Academy

Public Information Officer


Service recruitment examination and control department

Assistant Public Information Officer


Service recruitment examination and control department

Appeal Authority


Service recruitment examination and control department

Public Information Officer


Backward Cell

Assistant Public Information Officer


Backward Cell

Appeal Authority


Backward Cell

Public Information Officer


Security Department

Assistant Public Information Officer


Security Department

Appeal Authority


Security Department

Public Information Officer

Mr. Bharat Arjun Kumawat

Administration officer
bharatkumawat59@gmail.com
+91 9689932518
Cultural Centers

Assistant Public Information Officer

Mr. Bharat Arjun Kumawat

Administration officer
bharatkumawat59@gmail.com
+91 9689932518
Cultural Centers

Appeal Authority

Mr. Satish Kulkarni

Deputy Commissioner
satish.kulkarni@punecorporation.org
+91 9689932233
Cultural Centers

Public Information Officer


Development Planning Department

Assistant Public Information Officer


Development Planning Department

Appeal Authority


Development Planning Department

Public Information Officer


Town Planning

Assistant Public Information Officer


Town Planning

Appeal Authority


Town Planning
Sr No. Department Name Assistant PIO PIO Appeal Authority Last Updated Date
1 Municipal Commissioner Office
19.10.2016
2 Additional Municipal Commissioner (Special)
02.08.2016
3 Additional Municipal Commissioner (General)
02.05.2015
4 Additional Municipal Commissioner (Estate)
18.10.2016
5 Municipal Secretary
Shri Dadabhau Pote
Shri Rajendra Shewale
Shri Parkhi Sunil
01.09.2016
6 Vigilance Department
Shri.Suresh Mungse
Shri.Nitin Deshpande
Shri.Prakash Borse
30.05.2016
7 City Engineer Office
06.02.2016
8 Building Permission
02.09.2016
9 Chief Audit Department
12.01.2017
10 Chief Engineer (Project)
02.03.2017
11 Health Department
JADHAV SUREKHA
Dr Anjali Sabne
Dr. Somnath Tarachand Pardeshi
04.02.2017
12 Health Department
JADHAV SUREKHA
Dr Anjali Sabne
Dr. Somnath Tarachand Pardeshi
04.02.2017
13 Health Department
JADHAV SUREKHA
Dr Anjali Sabne
Dr. Somnath Tarachand Pardeshi
04.02.2017
14 Health Department
JADHAV SUREKHA
Dr Anjali Sabne
Dr. Somnath Tarachand Pardeshi
04.02.2017
15 Health Department
JADHAV SUREKHA
Dr Anjali Sabne
Dr. Somnath Tarachand Pardeshi
06.09.2016
16 Health Department
JADHAV SUREKHA
Dr Anjali Sabne
Dr. Somnath Tarachand Pardeshi
06.09.2016
17 Health Department
JADHAV SUREKHA
Dr Anjali Sabne
Dr. Somnath Tarachand Pardeshi
06.09.2016
18 Health Department
JADHAV SUREKHA
Dr Anjali Sabne
Dr. Somnath Tarachand Pardeshi
06.09.2016
19 Health Department
JADHAV SUREKHA
Dr Anjali Sabne
Dr. Somnath Tarachand Pardeshi
06.09.2016
20 Road Department
Mr. Sandesh Shirke
Mr. Rajendra Ardhapure
Mr. Dynanesh Barshikar
31.08.2016
21 Secondary & Technical Education officer
04.11.2016
22 Secondary & Technical Education officer
04.11.2016
23 Secondary & Technical Education officer
04.11.2016
24 Secondary & Technical Education officer
28.04.2016
25 Secondary & Technical Education officer
28.04.2016
26 Secondary & Technical Education officer
28.04.2016
27 Secondary & Technical Education officer
28.04.2016
28 Secondary & Technical Education officer
28.04.2016
29 Secondary & Technical Education officer
21.04.2016
30 Secondary & Technical Education officer
21.04.2016
31 Secondary & Technical Education officer
21.04.2016
32 Secondary & Technical Education officer
18.04.2016
33 Secondary & Technical Education officer
11.04.2016
34 Secondary & Technical Education officer
25.02.2016
35 Secondary & Technical Education officer
05.05.2015
36 Secondary & Technical Education officer
17.04.2015
37 Secondary & Technical Education officer
05.02.2015
38 Secondary & Technical Education officer
04.04.2013
39 Chief Accountant
Mr.Pramod Sadashiv Deshpande
Mr.Kunal Mandwale
Mrs. Ulka Ganesh
28.04.2016
40 Taxation and Tax Collection Department
Sayyad A B
BhauSaheb Kale
Vaibhav Kadlakh
31.08.2016
41 Solid Waste Management Department
Mr. Dilip Keshav Ghule
Alice Pore
Mr. Suresh Jagtap
20.09.2016
42 Local Body Tax
Mr. Bhoru Shankar Gare
Mr. Prakash Narayan Jangale
Mr. Dnyaneshwar Sitaram Molak
12.01.2017
43 Information Technology Department
Lalita Ashok Bobade
Bhavana Nitin Chaudhari
Rahul Prataprao Jagtap
19.09.2016
44 General Administration Department
Mr. Narasiga Ghatvala
Mr. Sham Taru
Mr Prakash Borse
03.01.2017
45 Establishment Department
Mr. Borate Hemant Dattatray
Mr .Taru Sham Vitthal
Mr.Mapari Suhas
18.12.2016
46 Deputy Commissioner (Special)
Smt.Madhuri Kale
Shri.Ravnidra Shedge
Shri.Vilas Kanade
09.05.2016
47 Estate & Management
Mr.Suhas Gajanan Nalawde
Mr.Madhv Keshvrao Jagtap
Mr.Satish Panditrao Kulkarni
16.07.2016
48 Deputy Commissioner (Land Acquisition)
Shri.Purushottam Bhutada
Shri.Vilas Kanade
14.09.2016
49 Social Welfare Department
16.12.2016
50 DMC Zone No. 1
30.12.2016
51 Vehicle Depot
PRASAD JAGTAP
MR.HITENDRA SHAMRAO KURANE
MR.SURESH JAGTAP
03.01.2017
52 Construction Sector / City Engineering Dept
Smt.Vaishali Ravindra Atalkar
Shri Shivaji Kondiba Lanke Shri Sanjay Shende, Shri shyam Sopan Dhavale
Shri. Sandeep Gopal Khandve
17.01.2017
53 Department of Social Development
Manjusha Shrinivas Kankurikar, Sunil Narayan Salavi
Mr.Ramdas Chavan
Mr.Sanjay Ramchandra Ranjane
01.09.2016
54 Deputy Commissioner Slum Eradication & Rehabilitation
Smt. Rajani Shivdatta Shinde
Smt. Minakshi Pawar & Shri. Dhananjay Gaikwad
Shri. Madhav Narayan Deshpande
19.12.2016
55 Electrical Department
Pawar Chintaman Khandu
Ramdas Taru
Shrikrishna Chaudhary
14.09.2016
56 Garden Department
Mr.Guruswami tumhale
Mr.Santoshkumar Kamble
Mr.Ashok Digambar Ghorpade
06.09.2016
57 Tree Authority Department
1. Guruswami tumhale (zone 1 & 2) 2. Shashikant Bamble (Zone 3 & 4 )
1. Santoshkumar Kamble 2. Priti Prasad
Mr.Ashok Digambar Ghorpade
23.05.2013
58 Legal Department
10.03.2017
59 Legal Department
10.03.2017
60 Legal Department
03.03.2017
61 Disaster Management Department
Gorakshnath Ramdas Panagre
Ganesh Shriram Sonune
Vasant Patil
01.09.2016
62 Encroachment
PRAVIN MADHUSUDAN GANGURDE
DATTATRAYA RAMCHANDRA LANGHE
Smt. SANDHYA DULA GAGARE
24.09.2016
63 Drainage Department
raajjdiep dhusia
Jayant Sarode
Jagadish Khanore
24.09.2016
64 Skysign & License
Mr.Sanjay Digambar Raut
Mr.Sudesh Dattatray Battul
Mr.VIJAY BHALCHANDRA DHAHIBHATE
06.02.2015
65 Fire Brigade
01.09.2016
66 Central Store Department
SMT. ANTHONY MERRY WILLIAM
SHRI RAMDAS TARU
SHRI PRAKASH BORSE
15.12.2016
67 Security Department
08.02.2016
68 Labour Welfare Office
Smt.Jyoti A. Bhosale
Mr.Nitin B. Kenjale
Shivaji B. Daundkar
19.03.2016
69 Election Department
Mr. Yogesh Joshi
Mr.Hanumant Gaikwad
Mr.Satish Kulkarni
22.12.2016
70 City Census Department
Mr. Vijay Balasaheb Walhekar
Mr.PRASAD.V.MAHALE
Mr.MADHAV DESHPANDE
22.12.2016
71 Cultural Centers
Mr. Bharat Arjun Kumawat
Mr. Bharat Arjun Kumawat
Mr. Satish Kulkarni
26.05.2015
72 Cattle shed
26.05.2015
73 Public Relation officer
Mrs. Bharati Nathu Thopate
Mr. Sham Taru
MR.SUHAS MAPARI
23.12.2015
74 Telephone Department
MR.GANPAT BENDHARI
MR.RAHUL JAGTAP
MR.RAHUL JAGTAP
06.02.2015
75 Market Department
Somnath Tukaram Bamble
Bhausaheb Holkar
Vasant Patil
14.09.2016
76 Chawl Department
11.05.2016
77 Aundh Ward Office
08.02.2016
78 Ghole Road Ward Office
07.12.2016
79 Kothrud Ward Office
31.12.2016
80 Warje Ward Office
16.07.2016
81 Nagar Road Ward Office
09.09.2015
82 Dhole Patil Road Ward Office
06.08.2016
83 Bhavani Peth Ward Office
16.07.2016
84 Sahakar Nagar Ward Office
08.02.2016
85 Tilak Road Ward Office
06.02.2015
86 Bibwewadi Ward Office
29.01.2014
87 Kondhwa-Wanawadi Ward Office
28.04.2016
88 Dhankavadi Ward Office
01.10.2014
89 Hadapsar Ward Office
16.07.2016
90 Yeravada Ward Office
02.04.2016
91 Sports Department
26.05.2015
92 Water Supply Department
Sanjay Borse
Nandkishor Jagtap
1) Mr. Madan Adhari - SNDT 2) Mr. Pravin Gedam - Lashkar 3) Mr. Nandkishor Jagtap - Swargate
12.01.2017
93 Water Supply Department
Sanjay Borse
Nandkishor Jagtap
1) Mr. Madan Adhari - SNDT 2) Mr. Pravin Gedam - Lashkar 3) Mr. Nandkishor Jagtap - Swargate
14.09.2016
Sr No. Department Name Assistant PIO PIO Appeal Authority Last Updated Date
1 Municipal Commissioner Office
28.04.2016
2 Additional Municipal Commissioner (Special)
21.04.2016
3 Additional Municipal Commissioner (General)
15.04.2016
4 Additional Municipal Commissioner (Estate)
18.10.2016
5 Municipal Secretary
Shri Dadabhau Pote
Shri Rajendra Shewale
Shri Parkhi Sunil
01.09.2016
6 City Engineer Office
25.09.2016
7 Chief Audit Department
12.01.2017
8 Chief Engineer (Project)
16.07.2016
9 Health Department
JADHAV SUREKHA
Dr Anjali Sabne
Dr. Somnath Tarachand Pardeshi
06.09.2016
10 Health Department
JADHAV SUREKHA
Dr Anjali Sabne
Dr. Somnath Tarachand Pardeshi
06.09.2016
11 Health Department
JADHAV SUREKHA
Dr Anjali Sabne
Dr. Somnath Tarachand Pardeshi
06.09.2016
12 Health Department
JADHAV SUREKHA
Dr Anjali Sabne
Dr. Somnath Tarachand Pardeshi
03.11.2015
13 Road Department
Mr. Sandesh Shirke
Mr. Rajendra Ardhapure
Mr. Dynanesh Barshikar
31.08.2016
14 Chief Accountant
Mr.Pramod Sadashiv Deshpande
Mr.Kunal Mandwale
Mrs. Ulka Ganesh
16.11.2013
15 Taxation and Tax Collection Department
Sayyad A B
BhauSaheb Kale
Vaibhav Kadlakh
31.08.2016
16 Solid Waste Management Department
Mr. Dilip Keshav Ghule
Alice Pore
Mr. Suresh Jagtap
20.09.2016
17 Local Body Tax
Mr. Bhoru Shankar Gare
Mr. Prakash Narayan Jangale
Mr. Dnyaneshwar Sitaram Molak
01.09.2016
18 Information Technology Department
Lalita Ashok Bobade
Bhavana Nitin Chaudhari
Rahul Prataprao Jagtap
03.09.2016
19 General Administration Department
Mr. Narasiga Ghatvala
Mr. Sham Taru
Mr Prakash Borse
14.09.2016
20 Establishment Department
Mr. Borate Hemant Dattatray
Mr .Taru Sham Vitthal
Mr.Mapari Suhas
02.05.2016
21 Deputy Commissioner (Land Acquisition)
Shri.Purushottam Bhutada
Shri.Vilas Kanade
14.09.2016
22 Social Welfare Department
16.12.2016
23 DMC Zone No. 1
11.03.2015
24 Vehicle Depot
PRASAD JAGTAP
MR.HITENDRA SHAMRAO KURANE
MR.SURESH JAGTAP
03.01.2017
25 Department of Social Development
Manjusha Shrinivas Kankurikar, Sunil Narayan Salavi
Mr.Ramdas Chavan
Mr.Sanjay Ramchandra Ranjane
01.09.2016
26 Deputy Commissioner Slum Eradication & Rehabilitation
Smt. Rajani Shivdatta Shinde
Smt. Minakshi Pawar & Shri. Dhananjay Gaikwad
Shri. Madhav Narayan Deshpande
06.02.2017
27 Technical Department
07.01.2017
28 Electrical Department
Pawar Chintaman Khandu
Ramdas Taru
Shrikrishna Chaudhary
14.09.2016
29 Garden Department
Mr.Guruswami tumhale
Mr.Santoshkumar Kamble
Mr.Ashok Digambar Ghorpade
19.10.2016
30 Legal Department
29.10.2013
31 Encroachment
PRAVIN MADHUSUDAN GANGURDE
DATTATRAYA RAMCHANDRA LANGHE
Smt. SANDHYA DULA GAGARE
24.09.2016
32 Drainage Department
raajjdiep dhusia
Jayant Sarode
Jagadish Khanore
24.09.2016
33 Skysign & License
Mr.Sanjay Digambar Raut
Mr.Sudesh Dattatray Battul
Mr.VIJAY BHALCHANDRA DHAHIBHATE
29.05.2013
34 Fire Brigade
01.09.2016
35 Security Department
06.02.2015
36 Labour Welfare Office
Smt.Jyoti A. Bhosale
Mr.Nitin B. Kenjale
Shivaji B. Daundkar
20.10.2015
37 Election Department
Mr. Yogesh Joshi
Mr.Hanumant Gaikwad
Mr.Satish Kulkarni
22.12.2016
38 City Census Department
Mr. Vijay Balasaheb Walhekar
Mr.PRASAD.V.MAHALE
Mr.MADHAV DESHPANDE
22.12.2016
39 Cultural Centers
Mr. Bharat Arjun Kumawat
Mr. Bharat Arjun Kumawat
Mr. Satish Kulkarni
15.03.2012
40 Press Department
22.06.2013
41 Cattle shed
29.07.2015
42 Public Relation officer
Mrs. Bharati Nathu Thopate
Mr. Sham Taru
MR.SUHAS MAPARI
16.06.2012
43 Telephone Department
MR.GANPAT BENDHARI
MR.RAHUL JAGTAP
MR.RAHUL JAGTAP
29.06.2013
44 Market Department
Somnath Tukaram Bamble
Bhausaheb Holkar
Vasant Patil
14.09.2016
45 Chawl Department
26.05.2015
46 Aundh Ward Office
02.08.2016
47 Ghole Road Ward Office
07.12.2016
48 Kothrud Ward Office
02.05.2016
49 Warje Ward Office
24.08.2016
50 Nagar Road Ward Office
09.09.2015
51 Dhole Patil Road Ward Office
10.08.2016
52 Bhavani Peth Ward Office
18.05.2016
53 Kasaba VishramBagwada Ward Office
09.08.2016
54 Sahakar Nagar Ward Office
16.11.2016
55 Tilak Road Ward Office
05.08.2015
56 Bibwewadi Ward Office
29.01.2014
57 Kondhwa-Wanawadi Ward Office
16.07.2016
58 Dhankavadi Ward Office
10.10.2014
59 Hadapsar Ward Office
02.05.2016
60 Yeravada Ward Office
06.02.2015
61 Water Supply Department
Sanjay Borse
Nandkishor Jagtap
1) Mr. Madan Adhari - SNDT 2) Mr. Pravin Gedam - Lashkar 3) Mr. Nandkishor Jagtap - Swargate
01.09.2016
Sr No. Department Name Appeal Order Number Applicant's Name and Address PIO
1 Water Supply Department
Nandkishor Jagtap
2 Road Department 20
Mr. Rajendra Ardhapure
3 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
4 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
5 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
6 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
7 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
8 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
9 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
10 Central Store Department 559
SHRI RAMDAS TARU
11 Road Department
Mr. Rajendra Ardhapure
12 Yeravada Ward Office
13 Road Department
Mr. Rajendra Ardhapure
14 Sahakar Nagar Ward Office
15 Sahakar Nagar Ward Office
16 Sahakar Nagar Ward Office
17 City Engineer Office 8085 Roshani Sahkari Gruhrachana PVT LTD.
18 City Engineer Office 3651 Mr.Ramesh Baloba Thosar
19 City Engineer Office 3610 Mr.Balu Aalhat
20 City Engineer Office 3599 Mr.Milan HemraJ Maheshwari
21 City Engineer Office 3596 Smt.Suman Nitin Naik Mr.Samir Nitin Naik
22 City Engineer Office 3587 Shri.Shiv Vilas Aprtments
23 City Engineer Office 3409 Mr.Purushottam Sadashiv Kelkar
24 City Engineer Office 3409 Mr.Dinesh Narayandas Shaha
25 City Engineer Office 3214 Mr.Subhash R. Patil
26 City Engineer Office 2705 Mr.Satish Ramchandra Sakure
27 City Engineer Office 1931 Mr.Shamkant Eknath Bhavriya
28 City Engineer Office 328 Mr.Vasant Abhiman Bagde
29 City Engineer Office 252 Mr.Abdul Aziz Nanwa Shaikh
30 City Engineer Office 244 Mr.Anwar Bagwan
31 City Engineer Office 213 Mr.Yogesh Mohan Naik
32 City Engineer Office 87 Mr.Dinkar Gowind Kotkar
33 City Engineer Office 76 Smt.Meera Vasant Piwal
34 City Engineer Office 2136 Mr.Shailendra Prabhakar Dixshit
35 City Engineer Office 5163 Mr.Rajesh Dashrath Pardeshi
36 City Engineer Office 2177 Mr.Alim Abubakar Chagala
37 City Engineer Office 1606 Mr.Ravindra Sadashivrao Yadav
38 City Engineer Office 1851 Mr.Subhash Babulal Mutha
39 City Engineer Office 731 Adv.Mohanrao Ramchandra Yadav
40 City Engineer Office 1496 Mr.Anant D.Gawade
41 City Engineer Office 1497 Mr.Anant D. Gawde
42 City Engineer Office 1568 Mr.Shukrachary Bapurao Gaikwad
43 City Engineer Office 1606 Mr.Ravindra Sadashivrao Yadav
44 City Engineer Office 1664 Mr.Shailendra Prabhakar Dixshit
45 City Engineer Office 1670 Mr.Aadinath Mane
46 City Engineer Office 1725 Smt.Ratnamala Krushna Barate
47 City Engineer Office 1738 Mr.Sunil Panikakar
48 City Engineer Office 1749 Mr.Khade Vijay Prabhakar
49 City Engineer Office 1794 Mr.Ramesh Nivrutti Kambale
50 City Engineer Office 1811 Mr.Sunil Narayan Kate
51 City Engineer Office 1869 Mr.Dattatray Buwaji Nimhan
52 City Engineer Office 1928 Mrs.Koushlya Sachin Phule
53 City Engineer Office 19921 Mr.SachiN Pandurang Khedekar
54 City Engineer Office 1992 Mr.Anwar Bagwan
55 City Engineer Office 2032 Mr.Salim Mehboob Shaikh
56 Legal Department 175 Mr.Vihar Durve
57 Sahakar Nagar Ward Office 6140 MR.BHARAT MURALIDHAR KADAM ANNA BHAU SATHE NAGAR , SANT NAGAR ARANYESHWAR PUNE - 411009
58 Sahakar Nagar Ward Office 5050 SHRI.SHAILENDRA PRABHAKAR DIKSHIT 19/6 PRABHAKAR VIHAR ,PUNYAI NAGAR ,DHANAKWADI , PUNE - 411003
59 Sahakar Nagar Ward Office 5051 MR.SHAILENDRA PRABHAKAR DIKSHIT
60 Sahakar Nagar Ward Office 3956 MR.SURESH SAMBHAJI ADSUL
61 Sahakar Nagar Ward Office 3956 MR.DADASAHEB VISHNU AWAGHADE
62 Sahakar Nagar Ward Office 3956 MR.BAJIRAO VISHWANATH KAMBLE
63 Tilak Road Ward Office 3562 MR.SURENDRA KASHINATH GHAG MR.DINESH DASHARATH WAGHMARE MR.MOHAN VISHWANATH GAIKWAD
64 Yeravada Ward Office 1332 MR.MALKONDAYYA NAIDU MR.DYANESHWAR MARUTI MORE MR.SANCHAL YUVRAJ KADAM MR.AKBAR JABIR KHAN MR.RAMESH VISHNU KHAMKAR
65 Taxation and Tax Collection Department 3760 Mr.Sachin Piwal Mr.Vikram Jagtap Mr. Nitin Jagtap
BhauSaheb Kale
66 Taxation and Tax Collection Department 3087 MR.NITIN RAMDAS PAWAR SMT.POOJA SANJAY JADHAV
BhauSaheb Kale
67 Taxation and Tax Collection Department 3087 MR.NITIN RAMDAS PAWAR SMT.POOJA SANJAY JADHAV
BhauSaheb Kale
68 Taxation and Tax Collection Department 3760 Nitin Pawar
BhauSaheb Kale
69 Local Body Tax
Mr. Prakash Narayan Jangale
70 Department of Social Development 2015 Kishor Kashinath Lashkare Vishrantwadi pune-15
Mr.Ramdas Chavan
71 Water Supply Department
Nandkishor Jagtap
72 Water Supply Department
Nandkishor Jagtap
73 Water Supply Department
Nandkishor Jagtap
74 Water Supply Department
Nandkishor Jagtap
75 Water Supply Department
Nandkishor Jagtap
76 Road Department
Mr. Rajendra Ardhapure
77 Road Department
Mr. Rajendra Ardhapure
78 Road Department
Mr. Rajendra Ardhapure
79 Road Department
Mr. Rajendra Ardhapure
80 Road Department
Mr. Rajendra Ardhapure
81 Solid Waste Management Department
Alice Pore
82 Taxation and Tax Collection Department
BhauSaheb Kale
83 Taxation and Tax Collection Department
BhauSaheb Kale
84 Taxation and Tax Collection Department
BhauSaheb Kale
85 Taxation and Tax Collection Department
BhauSaheb Kale
86 Health Department
Dr Anjali Sabne
87 Health Department
Dr Anjali Sabne
88 Health Department
Dr Anjali Sabne
89 Health Department
Dr Anjali Sabne
90 Health Department
Dr Anjali Sabne
91 Health Department
Dr Anjali Sabne
92 Health Department
Dr Anjali Sabne
93 Health Department
Dr Anjali Sabne
94 Health Department
Dr Anjali Sabne
95 Health Department
Dr Anjali Sabne
96 Health Department
Dr Anjali Sabne
97 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
98 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
99 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
100 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
101 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
102 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
103 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
104 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
105 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
106 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
107 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
108 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
109 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
110 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
111 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
112 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
113 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
114 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
115 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
116 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
117 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
118 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
119 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
120 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
121 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
122 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
123 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
124 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
125 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
126 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
127 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
128 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
129 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
130 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
131 General Administration Department
Mr. Sham Taru
132 Building Permission
133 Building Permission
134 Building Permission
135 Building Permission
136 Building Permission
137 Building Permission
138 Building Permission
139 Building Permission
140 Building Permission
141 Building Permission
142 Building Permission
143 Building Permission
144 Building Permission
145 Building Permission
146 Building Permission
147 Building Permission
148 Building Permission
149 Building Permission
150 Building Permission
151 Building Permission
152 Building Permission
153 Building Permission
Department Name Month Previous Applications Application Received in this Month Application Closed Application Pending
PMC March 2017
Service recruitment examination and control department January 2017
Chief Engineer (Project) January 2017
Department Training Academy January 2017
Backward Cell January 2017
Security Department January 2017
Cultural Centers January 2017
Labour Welfare Office December 2016 0 8 8 0
Chief Audit Department November 2016
Sports Department November 2016
Social Welfare Department November 2016
Town Planning October 2016
Deputy Commissioner (Special) October 2016
Town Planning October 2016
Press Department October 2016
Deputy Commissioner Slum Eradication & Rehabilitation October 2016 9 25 23 11
Water Supply Pumping October 2016
Water Supply Pumping October 2016
Development Planning Department October 2016
Development Planning Department October 2016
Vehicle Depot October 2016 0 6 0 3
Water Supply and Drainage Project September 2016
Water Supply and Drainage Project September 2016
Market Department September 2016 4 0 4 0
Disaster Management Department September 2016 3 3 3 3
Water Supply Department September 2016 11 10 10 11
Fire Brigade September 2016
Municipal Secretary August 2016 12 0 10 2
Deputy Commissioner (Land Acquisition) August 2016 12 7 11 1
General Administration Department August 2016 7 0 7 0
Election Department August 2016 6 2 2 0
Sewerage Treatment Plant August 2016 1 1 1 0
Electrical Department August 2016 12 8 6
Drainage Department August 2016 13 1 0 14
Road Department August 2016 39 15 37 17
Garden Department August 2016 14 14
Building Permission August 2016 0 0 0 0
Taxation and Tax Collection Department August 2016 19 61 25 55
Health Department August 2016 35 40 33 18
Information Technology Department August 2016 23 16 30 9
Solid Waste Management Department August 2016 12 5 13 4
Skysign & License August 2016 17 0 14 3
Copying Department August 2016 0 0 0 0
Telephone Department August 2016 0 0 0 0
Deputy Commissioner (Special) August 2016 0 0 0 0
Vigilance Department August 2016 0 2 1 0
Chief Accountant August 2016 10 11 5 0
Public Relation officer August 2016 0 0 0 0
Estate & Management August 2016 62 59 64 57
Deputy Commissioner Slum Eradication & Rehabilitation August 2016 28 18 18 0